There works a promotion "Bonus for communication" at forum of Forexpeoples portal, with the assistance of LiteForex company. Every registered user's post at forex forum ForexPeoples costs 30 cents. Every referral's posts costs 10 cents. See more here

Page 25 of 25 FirstFirst ... 15232425
Results 241 to 248 of 248

Thread: Metatrader 4 Problems

Metatrader 4 Problems
  1. new user liteforex123's Avatar

    newbie
    Join Date: Mar 2016
    Location: pakistan
    Posts: 21
    said "thanks": 0
    thanked 0 times in 0 messages
    Time Online
    4 Hours 59 Minutes 14 Seconds
    Avg. Time Online
    10 Seconds
    Reputation:
    0
    If broker is ECN it is logical it is slower. In most casses he have to close deal on market.
    Some brokers also prevent them against some scalpers with too fast closing the trade.
    Sometimes in the time of events they produce delays because broker can close such trade in loss
    if move is too fast. etc etc. But depend on broker to, on dealing desk etc. . Some have smaller, some have bigger delay.
    Depend also on providers who do services for brokers like JP Morgan etc ...
    But for ordynary trading styles like profis trade, its not problem at all such delay.
  2. new user liteforex123's Avatar

    newbie
    Join Date: Mar 2016
    Location: pakistan
    Posts: 21
    said "thanks": 0
    thanked 0 times in 0 messages
    Time Online
    4 Hours 59 Minutes 14 Seconds
    Avg. Time Online
    10 Seconds
    Reputation:
    0
    That's not problem in server broker or your internet connection, but that's problem from your PC, perhaps your RAM our your PC registry, please check it, or tweak up your registry
  3. alnaseer's Avatar

    user
    Join Date: Apr 2016
    Posts: 150
    said "thanks": 0
    thanked 1 time in 1 message
    Time Online
    1 Day 13 Hours 16 Minutes 10 Seconds
    Avg. Time Online
    1 Minute 17 Seconds
    Reputation:
    0
    Why not installing a fresh copy and then checking if the problem persists .. !!
  4. The user thanked:
    slymure (06-16-2016)
  5. new user slymure's Avatar

    newbie
    Join Date: Jun 2016
    Posts: 2
    USD: 0.00
    FP bonus: 0.00
    said "thanks": 1
    thanked 0 times in 0 messages
    Time Online
    2 Hours 49 Minutes 29 Seconds
    Avg. Time Online
    5 Seconds
    Reputation:
    0
    maybe you forget password your second account, because some people trading with more than 3 brokers and he use it in the same computer without problem, you should contact support your second broker
  6. new user mahll200's Avatar

    newbie
    Join Date: Apr 2016
    Location: egypt
    Posts: 20
    USD: 0.00
    FP bonus: 0.00
    said "thanks": 0
    thanked 0 times in 0 messages
    Time Online
    13 Hours 29 Minutes 5 Seconds
    Avg. Time Online
    27 Seconds
    Reputation:
    0
    Unstall program and setup again maybe your problem solving or try any use one of your account not all
  7. new user arif296's Avatar

    newbie
    Join Date: Jul 2016
    Posts: 15
    USD: 0.00
    FP bonus: 0.00
    said "thanks": 0
    thanked 0 times in 0 messages
    Time Online
    7 Hours 40 Minutes 20 Seconds
    Avg. Time Online
    15 Seconds
    Reputation:
    0
    Much thanks hepy and widh i. Its an awesome information about the metatrader stage. I have completely tackled my issue. I will attempt it. Lets see it opens or not. If not i will again reach you.
  8. new user fxworld3's Avatar

    newbie
    Join Date: Aug 2016
    Posts: 8
    USD: 0.00
    FP bonus: 0.00
    said "thanks": 0
    thanked 0 times in 0 messages
    Time Online
    12 Hours 25 Minutes 28 Seconds
    Avg. Time Online
    25 Seconds
    Reputation:
    0
    What you should do under such situation is first to check the size of your memory against your operating system, if for instance, you have windows 7 installed on your system and 512MB is your ram size, you may have issue with installation of additional applications since the windows must have taken up 90% of the ram capacity. try to upgrade your ram size and see what happens. on the other hand, if this is not the case, go to control panel on youy system and uninstall the two meta traders, re start your system and try re-installing them.
  9. Noor Haan's Avatar

    user
    Join Date: Jan 2017
    Posts: 256
    USD: 40.00
    FP bonus: 5.30
    said "thanks": 0
    thanked 3 times in 3 messages
    Time Online
    3 Days 16 Hours 30 Minutes 24 Seconds
    Avg. Time Online
    3 Minutes 3 Seconds
    Reputation:
    0
    The same problem faced my friend

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

     

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •